Committees

2018 NFB of SC Committees

 

For any questions pertaining to the below committees, you can give the NFB of SC State President Frank Coppel a call at (803) 796-8662.

 

PAC Committee

 

Dale Wolthoff, Chairperson

Marty McKenzie

Levern Wilson

Loretta Green

Jamie Allison

 

Donald C. Capps Award Committee

 

David Houck, Chairperson

Valerie Warrington

Carey Burriss

Levern Wilson

David Bundy

 

Door Prize Committee

 

Lenora Robertson, Chairperson

Lenora to provide list.

 

White Cane Safety Day Walk-A-Thon Committee

 

JW Smith, Chairperson

Carey Burriss, Vice-Chairperson

Dorcus Campbell

Linda Dizzly

Tiffiny Mitchell

Loretta Green

 

Grants Committee

 

David Houck, Chairperson

Donald Capps

Ed Bible

Valerie Warrington

 

Public Relations Committee

 

Ed Bible, Chairperson

Jennifer Bazer

Sarah Massengale

J.W. Smith

Thom Spittle

Debra Canty

Nancy Erwin

Loretta Green

Charlis Borodin

Steve Cook

Mollie Scatena

Constance Miller

 

Associate Member of the Year Award Committee

 

Valerie Warrington, Chairperson

JW Smith

Valerie Johnson

Julie Bible

Dorothy Barksdale

 

Employer of the Year Award Committee

 

Ed Bible, Chairperson

Levern Wilson

Carey Burriss

David Houck

David Bundy

 

Educator of the Year Award Committee

 

Marty McKenzie, Chairperson

Isaiah Nelson

Kim Diggs

Tracy Spittle

Jennifer Duffell Hoffman

 

Braille Literacy Committee

 

Dorothy Barksdale, Chairperson

Jennifer Duffell Hoffman

Jamie Allison

Pat Woltoff

Tracey Spittle

 

Organizing/Membership Committee

 

Debra Canty, Chairperson

Ed Bible, Vice Chairperson

Lenora Robertson

Jamie Allison

Isaiah Nelson

Loretta Green

David Houck

Demetrius Williford

Tiffiny Mitchell

Jennifer Bazer

Shannon Cook

 

Youth Rcruitment Committee

 

Jamie Allison, Chairperson

Levern Wilson

Shannon Cook

Jw Smith

Linda Dizzley

Debra Canty

ED Bible

Loretta Green

Jennifer Duffell Hoffman

Jennifer Bazer

Nancy Erwin

Kenia Flores

Sarah Massengale

 

Scholarship Committee

 

Shannon Cook, Chairperson

Alexus Blanding

David Bundy

Lynn Hornsby

Carey Burris

Tiffiny Mitchell

Tracey Spittle

Jamie Allison

 

Finance Committee

 

Donald Capps, Chairperson

David Houck

Frank Coppel

Valerie Warrington

 

Legislative Committee

 

Ed Bible, Chairperson

Donald Capps

Jamie Allison

Thom Spittle

Lenora Robertson

Levern Wilson

Charlis Borodin

Debra Canty

Loretta Green

JW Smith

Linda Dizzly

Keith Redding

 

Resolutions Committee

 

Valerie Warrington, Chairperson

Shelley Coppel

Sarah Massengale

Carey Burris

Leverne Wilson

Ed Bible

 

SUN Committee

(Shares Unlimited in the NFB)

 

Shelley Coppel, Chairperson

Debra Canty

Katherin Zeigler

JW Smith

Dorothy Barksdale

 

White Cane Week Committee

 

David Houck, Chairperson

Donald Capps, Vice-Chairman

Tommy McNeil

Katherine Zeigler

Lenora Robertson

Constance Miller

Valerie Warrington

Debra Canty

J.W. Smith

Linda Dizzley

Thom Spittle

 

Fundraising Committee

 

Debra Canty, Chairperson

Tiffiny Mitchell

Levern Wilson

Shannon Cook

Keith Redding

Jw Smith

Linda Dizzley

Sarah Massengale

Jennifer Bazer

Ed Bible

Dorothy Barksdale

David Houck

Valerie Warrington